Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapid City, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapid City, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapid City, South Dakota with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,4797,133
UaupesBrazil 6,0523,761
UbatubaBrazil 9,5565,938
UberabaBrazil 9,0505,624
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,7581,093
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1866,330
UpernavikGreenland 4,0002,486
UummannaqGreenland 4,0382,510
UdineItaly 8,2075,100
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8185,479
UenoJapan 9,3945,838
UnzendakeJapan 9,9016,153
UrakawaJapan 8,3945,216
UshibukaJapan 9,9636,191
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0285,610
UwajimaJapan 9,7316,047
UkmergeLithuania 7,9344,930
UtenaLithuania 7,9434,936
UlaangomMongolia 9,4715,885
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,3715,823
UlgiiMongolia 9,5935,961
UliastaiMongolia 9,6175,976
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5615,942
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,3255,794
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4385,865
UfaRussia 8,8535,501
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4914,033
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,9475,560
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,3473,944
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,7475,436
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6554,757
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,2983,913
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2814,525
Ust-OlojRussia 5,8953,663
Umm BeninSudan 12,3277,660
UmeňSweden 7,0384,373
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,8287,972
Udon ThaniThailand 12,6877,884
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,7557,926
UrfaTurkey 10,2076,343
UsakTurkey 9,6576,001
Uman’Ukraine 8,7415,432
UzgorodUkraine 8,4215,233
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,9911,237
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,6881,049
Urbana, IlUsa 1,335829
Urbana, OhUsa 1,6621,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -