Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapid City, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapid City, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapid City, South Dakota with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2386,984
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5387,170
KhostAfghanistan 11,3787,070
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0026,837
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4587,741
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8619,856
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2145,104
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1106,282
KandiBenin 10,4026,464
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,485923
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,6851,047
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,6831,046
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,384860
Kenora, OnCanada 924574
Kingston, OnCanada 2,1151,315
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,5072,180
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,7291,696
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8401,765
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,2941,426
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7326,669
KashiChina 10,7256,664
KunmingChina 11,8917,389
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6077,834
KhargaEgypt 10,9646,813
KosseirEgypt 11,0896,891
KajaaniFinland 7,2284,491
KuopioFinland 7,3514,568
KuusamoFinland 7,1194,424
KarlsruheGermany 7,7214,798
KasselGermany 7,5954,719
KonstanzGermany 7,8664,888
KumasiGhana 10,4066,466
KalamataGreece 9,4435,868
KerkiraGreece 9,1065,659
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5665,944
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9762,471
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1393,193
KankanGuinea 9,5175,914
KindiaGuinea 9,2615,755
KissidougouGuinea 9,5305,922
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,4983,417
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,7087,276
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,7097,276
KeszthelyHungary 8,3515,189
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4923,413
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5157,777
KotaIndia 12,3167,654
KozhikodeIndia 13,8628,614
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1628,800
KermanIran 11,5087,151
KermanshahIran 10,7946,707
Khoram AbadIran 10,9266,789
KilkennyIreland 6,6164,111
KingstonJamaica 3,8142,370
KagoshimaJapan 9,9936,210
KanazawaJapan 9,2085,722
KaruizawaJapan 9,1215,668
KatsuuraJapan 9,1205,667
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1815,705
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1805,083
KobeJapan 9,4535,874
KochiJapan 9,6465,994
KofuJapan 9,1795,704
KumagayaJapan 9,0905,649
KumamotoJapan 9,8706,133
KumejimaJapan 10,6786,635
KureJapan 9,6425,992
KushiroJapan 8,2385,119
KutchanJapan 8,4455,248
KyotoJapan 9,3965,839
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6786,014
KitaleKenya 13,5178,400
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3557,056
KufraLibya 10,6756,634
KaunasLithuania 7,9334,929
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7514,817
KybartaiLithuania 7,9134,918
KarongaMalawi 14,4218,961
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,8708,619
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,2068,206
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,2158,833
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,9228,651
KuantanMalaysia 14,0758,746
KuchingMalaysia 13,9528,670
KayesMali 9,0385,616
KeniebaMali 9,1755,701
KidalMali 9,6996,027
KitaMali 9,2975,777
KoutiaMali 9,6616,003
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,2575,752
KisinevMoldova 8,8565,503
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0285,610
KhatgalMongolia 9,2655,757
KhovdMongolia 9,6736,011
KhujirtMongolia 9,5825,954
KhutagMongolia 9,3215,792
KenitraMorocco 7,9094,915
KalewaMyanmar 12,3237,658
KathaMyanmar 12,1697,562
KawthaungMyanmar 13,6158,461
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,7517,923
KengtungMyanmar 12,3827,694
KhamtiMyanmar 11,9877,449
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4758,995
KathmanduNepal 11,9867,448
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7727,315
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6667,871
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1937,577
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4777,753
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3397,668
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1627,558
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3347,664
KanoNigeria 10,7446,676
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5155,913
KarasjokNorway 6,7174,174
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6044,104
KristiansandNorway 7,0064,354
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6414,127
KhasabOman 11,9247,410
KarachiPakistan 12,2917,638
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2827,632
KhanpurPakistan 11,9047,397
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9527,427
KororPalau 11,8937,390
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2665,137
KlodzkoPoland 8,0094,977
KoszalinPoland 7,6744,769
KrakowPoland 8,1855,086
KalakanRussia 8,3595,194
KaliningradRussia 7,8164,857
KamenskoeRussia 5,7973,603
KandalaksaRussia 7,0904,406
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1774,460
KazanRussia 8,6175,355
KemRussia 7,3544,570
KerchRussia 9,2995,779
KhabarovskRussia 8,2565,130
KirenskRussia 8,3255,173
KirovRussia 8,3225,171
KljuciRussia 6,3913,971
KolpasevRussia 8,6155,353
KorfRussia 5,9093,672
KostromaRussia 8,2135,104
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9793,716
KotlasRussia 7,9944,968
KrasnodarRussia 9,4335,862
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2135,725
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6755,391
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7845,459
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1003,791
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9015,531
KurganRussia 8,8955,527
KurskRussia 8,6675,386
KyraRussia 9,0565,628
KigaliRwanda 13,4688,369
KoldaSenegal 8,8785,517
KabalaSierra Leone 9,4015,842
KosiceSlovakia 8,3715,202
KimberleySouth Africa 15,1569,418
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2345,738
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2728,869
KadugliSudan 12,2707,625
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6897,264
KassalaSudan 12,2317,601
KhartoumSudan 12,0087,462
KostiSudan 12,2447,608
KalmarSweden 7,4834,650
KaresuandoSweden 6,7254,179
KarlstadSweden 7,1354,434
KristianstadSweden 7,4394,623
KamishliSyria 10,3096,406
KanchanaburiThailand 13,1548,174
Khlong YaiThailand 13,2668,244
Khon KaenThailand 12,7837,943
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,2008,203
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,9658,056
KairouanTunisia 8,8905,524
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0886,269
KarsTurkey 10,0206,226
KastamonuTurkey 9,5915,960
KayseriTurkey 9,9176,163
KonyaTurkey 9,8676,131
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2516,370
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0716,879
KinlossUk 6,5004,039
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8425,494
KievUkraine 8,6005,344
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1065,659
KirovogradUkraine 8,8415,494
KlepininoUkraine 9,1925,712
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9125,538
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2945,154
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9255,546
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,441896
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 969602
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 883549
Keene, NhUsa 2,5051,557
Kenton, OhUsa 1,6081,000
Kenton, OkUsa 788489
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,9151,812
Kimball, NeUsa 348216
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,9182,434
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,002623
Kinston, NcUsa 2,3751,476
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,516942
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,8741,165
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,6712,281
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,2722,655
KabompoZambia 14,0128,707
KabweZambia 14,4028,949
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,4008,949
KafirondaZambia 14,2278,841
KaomaZambia 14,1528,794
KasamaZambia 14,2508,855
KasempaZambia 14,1328,782
KawambwaZambia 14,0678,742
KaroiZimbabwe 14,6779,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -