Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapid City, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapid City, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapid City, South Dakota with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9686,815
ShkoderAlbania 8,8685,511
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5965,342
SaltaArgentina 8,5745,328
San AntonioArgentina 10,1776,324
San LuisArgentina 9,3775,827
San RafaelArgentina 9,4305,860
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7906,084
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9175,541
SarmientoArgentina 10,5216,538
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7088,518
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7008,513
SalzburgAustria 8,0525,004
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0816,264
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3046,403
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1846,329
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8073,609
SaveBenin 10,6156,596
Santa CruzBolivia 7,9924,966
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6585,380
SalvadorBrazil 9,0985,654
Santa MariaBrazil 9,6235,980
SantaremBrazil 7,0634,389
SantosBrazil 9,5225,917
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2555,751
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,6184,734
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5975,342
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7006,028
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,4325,861
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4415,867
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8004,847
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4865,894
São PauloBrazil 9,4655,881
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2285,734
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,8644,265
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7655,447
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9505,562
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2595,754
SobralBrazil 8,1875,088
SoureBrazil 7,3404,561
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5085,287
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9966,212
SurubimBrazil 8,8725,513
SadovoBulgaria 9,1295,673
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1025,656
SofiaBulgaria 9,0085,598
SiemreapCambodia 13,0638,118
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,4162,123
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 816507
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9281,820
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,3131,437
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0221,878
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,9141,811
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 935581
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,485923
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,8501,771
Scott, SkCanada 1,009627
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,8471,769
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,1281,944
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,4791,540
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,3722,095
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,019633
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,087676
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,494928
Smithers, BcCanada 2,0871,297
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4182,124
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0631,903
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 767476
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 771479
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3542,084
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6294,741
SalCape Verde 7,9564,944
SantiagoChile 9,2345,738
SewellChile 9,3055,782
ShanghaiChina 10,4936,521
ShantouChina 11,4827,135
ShenyangChina 9,3975,839
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,0592,522
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5972,856
San JoseCosta Rica 4,2212,623
SibenikCroatia 8,5415,307
SplitCroatia 8,5885,336
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5274,677
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2034,476
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1112,554
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2552,644
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,1942,606
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,0982,546
SamanaDominican Republic 4,1862,601
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,2042,612
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,0702,529
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,1632,587
San JuanDominican Republic 4,0922,543
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,2962,669
SanchezDominican Republic 4,1672,589
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,0712,530
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,0242,501
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,2122,618
San GabrielEcuador 5,4483,385
SalloumEgypt 10,1146,285
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3446,428
SohagEgypt 10,9206,786
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8336,732
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6302,256
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5077,150
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9274,305
StrasbourgFrance 7,7154,794
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,7154,173
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,4213,990
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6876,019
SchleswigGermany 7,3504,567
StuttgartGermany 7,7804,834
SamosGreece 9,6325,985
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3965,839
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6966,025
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9802,473
SiguiriGuinea 9,4465,870
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,5332,196
SzegedHungary 8,5325,302
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2775,144
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2363,254
SagarIndia 12,4597,742
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3227,035
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2797,630
SemnanIran 10,8486,741
ShahroudIran 10,7986,710
ShirazIran 11,4697,127
ShannonIreland 6,5194,051
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0955,030
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7165,416
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0065,597
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1955,093
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3875,212
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9445,558
SigonellaItaly 9,0275,609
SassandraIvory Coast 10,1936,334
SagaJapan 9,8516,121
SaigoJapan 9,4245,856
SakaiJapan 9,4885,896
SakataJapan 8,8295,486
SapporoJapan 8,4015,220
SaseboJapan 9,8906,146
SendaiJapan 8,8245,484
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7516,060
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7566,062
ShinjoJapan 8,8165,478
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5325,923
ShirakawaJapan 8,9595,567
ShizuokaJapan 9,2475,746
SumotoJapan 9,5025,905
SuttsuJapan 8,4835,271
SuwaJapan 9,1725,700
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9865,584
SavannakhetLaos 12,7037,894
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8204,859
SiluteLithuania 7,7984,846
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9865,584
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,8539,851
SalimaMalawi 14,7929,192
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,0918,135
SibuMalaysia 13,7888,568
SanMali 9,6365,988
SegouMali 9,5295,921
SikassoMali 9,7256,043
St. BrandonMauritius 16,54510,281
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1961,986
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7066,032
SainshandMongolia 9,5875,957
SafiMorocco 7,8704,891
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0144,980
SittweMyanmar 12,6897,885
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4087,711
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8504,257
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8213,617
SaiqOman 12,2987,642
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8387,978
SurOman 12,4017,706
SialkotPakistan 11,4977,144
SibbiPakistan 11,7787,319
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,1585,691
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,1994,474
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2787,630
SandomierzPoland 8,2155,105
SniezkaPoland 7,9434,936
SuwalkiPoland 7,9644,949
SzczecinPoland 7,6734,768
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5534,693
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3963,974
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4822,785
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,77810,426
Satu MareRomania 8,5235,296
SibiuRomania 8,7585,442
SulinaRomania 9,0635,632
SadrinskRussia 8,8115,476
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6984,784
SalekhardRussia 7,6854,776
SaratovRussia 8,9785,579
SejmcanRussia 6,3863,968
SelagoncyRussia 7,3354,558
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5104,667
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2275,112
SmolenskRussia 8,2435,122
SociRussia 9,5995,965
SortovalaRussia 7,5494,691
SuntarRussia 7,6524,755
SurgutRussia 8,2995,157
SverdlovskRussia 8,6935,402
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0264,988
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,7212,934
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,5547,180
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1649,423
SingaporeSingapore 14,2858,877
SliacSlovakia 8,2795,144
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6275,982
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5125,911
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5034,663
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5544,694
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4324,618
SevilleSpain 7,7314,804
SennarSudan 12,2627,620
ShambatSudan 12,0007,457
ShendiSudan 11,9527,427
StenseleSweden 6,8364,248
StockholmSweden 7,3284,554
StorlienSweden 6,7944,222
SundsvallSweden 7,0484,379
SantisSwitzerland 7,9084,914
SongeaTanzania 14,6029,074
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,6597,867
SongkhlaThailand 13,8338,596
Suphan BuriThailand 13,0868,132
Surat ThaniThailand 13,6838,503
SurinThailand 12,9218,029
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2766,386
SokodeTogo 10,4396,487
SfaxTunisia 9,0045,595
SousseTunisia 8,9105,537
SamsunTurkey 9,7006,027
SiirtTurkey 10,2486,368
SivasTurkey 9,8796,139
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9156,783
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8434,252
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3293,933
SarataUkraine 8,9775,579
SarnyUkraine 8,3665,198
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2835,769
SumyUkraine 8,7055,410
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9997,456
SaltoUruguay 9,5705,947
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,6421,021
Safford, AzUsa 1,364848
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,4711,536
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,6011,616
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,222760
Saint Paul, NeUsa 548341
Saint Peter, MnUsa 738458
Salem, InUsa 1,538956
Salem, OrUsa 1,568974
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 804500
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,434891
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6721,039
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,7461,085
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,7591,093
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4832,786
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,8221,132
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 860534
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,8251,134
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,7901,112
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0731,288
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,494928
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,3291,447
Scott City, KsUsa 702436
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 248154
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,538956
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,526948
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,522946
Sedan, KsUsa 975606
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,531952
Selma, AlUsa 1,9491,211
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4861,545
Seymour, InUsa 1,538956
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,6671,036
Sheridan, WyUsa 306190
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,529950
Sioux City, IaUsa 585364
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 524326
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,401870
Southport, NcUsa 2,4371,514
Sparta, IlUsa 1,309813
Spencer, WvUsa 1,9281,198
Spickard, MoUsa 892554
Spokane, WaUsa 1,174729
Spooner, WiUsa 912567
Springfield, IlUsa 1,214755
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,124699
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,7312,940
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 741460
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,224760
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,166725
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4061,495
State College, PaUsa 2,1051,308
State University, MsUsa 1,7421,082
State University, NmUsa 1,383859
Staunton, VaUsa 2,1201,317
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 498309
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,031641
Stockton, CaUsa 1,6571,029
Storm Lake, IaUsa 668415
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5191,566
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,281796
Summerville, ScUsa 2,3401,454
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,332828
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,021634
Syracuse, NeUsa 684425
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,1761,352
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6556,621
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,0103,113
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,3073,298
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,0113,735
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1065,037
SocotraYemen 13,2978,263
SenangaZambia 14,1358,783
SerenjeZambia 14,4338,969
SeshekeZambia 14,3198,898
SolweziZambia 14,0648,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -