Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapid City, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapid City, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapid City, South Dakota with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,3775,827
ReconquistaArgentina 9,2705,761
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,4495,872
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,1306,916
RivadaviaArgentina 8,6285,362
RosarioArgentina 9,5815,954
RichmondAustralia 13,7168,523
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0608,116
RecifeBrazil 8,9495,561
RemansoBrazil 8,5585,318
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,9904,344
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6305,984
Rio NegroBrazil 9,5085,909
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,7005,406
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,196743
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,049652
Regina (cda), SkCanada 716445
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 715444
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4312,132
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,355842
Roberval, QcCanada 2,4121,499
RuoqiangChina 10,7036,651
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5892,852
RandersDenmark 7,2264,490
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,0612,524
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,0982,547
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9484,939
RumipambaEcuador 5,5793,467
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7796,698
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,9176,784
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6816,637
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,5964,099
RostockGermany 7,4944,657
RhodesGreece 9,8096,096
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4883,411
ReykhólarIceland 5,2503,262
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3023,295
RamsarIran 10,6346,608
RashtIran 10,5606,562
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6914,158
RadicofaniItaly 8,3905,214
Resia PassItaly 8,0104,977
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3435,185
RivoltoItaly 8,2055,099
Rolle PassItaly 8,1135,041
RomeItaly 8,5095,287
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5075,286
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2395,120
RumoiJapan 8,3125,165
RigaLatvia 7,7574,821
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8604,884
RodriguesMauritius 17,03310,584
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2025,718
RabatMorocco 7,9164,919
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,9688,058
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9998,699
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5917,824
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7997,954
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7637,931
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1597,556
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1887,574
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1508,172
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2297,599
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0427,483
RivasNicaragua 3,9962,483
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9977,455
RebolyRussia 7,3574,572
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2345,738
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7787,319
RagaSudan 12,2447,609
RashadSudan 12,2717,625
RenkSudan 12,3847,695
RumbekSudan 12,6537,863
RanongThailand 13,6128,459
Roi EtThailand 12,7927,949
RizeTurkey 9,8826,141
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,7246,664
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9165,540
RomnyUkraine 8,6715,388
RovnoUkraine 8,4105,226
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9807,444
RochaUruguay 10,0396,238
Racine, WiUsa 1,255780
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,2641,407
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 32
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,6241,009
Red Lodge, MtUsa 492306
Redding, CaUsa 1,6141,003
Redlands, CaUsa 1,6301,013
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,461908
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,371852
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2891,422
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2891,422
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,0921,300
Rochester, MnUsa 858533
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,0531,276
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 595370
Rockford, IlUsa 1,164723
Rockville, InUsa 1,412878
Rockwell City, IaUsa 707440
Rome, GaUsa 1,9261,197
Roseau, MnUsa 777483
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,594991
Roswell, NmUsa 1,204748
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3241,444
Rushville, IlUsa 1,106687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -