Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapid City, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapid City, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapid City, South Dakota with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3077,026
ChlefAlgeria 8,2975,156
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6275,361
CeresArgentina 9,2325,737
ChamicalArgentina 9,0895,648
ChepesArgentina 9,1735,700
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,5946,583
ConcordiaArgentina 9,5555,938
CórdobaArgentina 9,2725,762
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,2815,768
CorrientesArgentina 9,1505,686
CairnsAustralia 12,9718,060
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9428,664
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0659,983
CedunaAustralia 14,9659,299
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6038,453
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6648,491
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9678,679
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9568,051
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3258,280
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1339,404
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4717,749
CharnocksBarbados 5,3923,350
CotonouBenin 10,7436,676
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5855,957
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7086,033
CabroboBrazil 8,6635,383
CaceresBrazil 8,1265,049
CaetiteBrazil 8,8995,530
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8095,474
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7125,414
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,1745,701
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4615,879
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4605,257
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2915,773
CaparaoBrazil 9,5065,907
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8525,501
CaratingaBrazil 9,4265,857
CaravelasBrazil 9,4455,869
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8215,481
CarolinaBrazil 7,9864,962
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3775,827
CataguasesBrazil 9,5275,920
CatalaoBrazil 8,9095,536
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1095,661
CaxiasBrazil 8,0655,012
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,7096,033
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7155,416
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5075,908
ChapecoBrazil 9,4425,867
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,8364,870
CipoBrazil 8,9365,553
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9424,935
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2755,764
CordeiroBrazil 9,6045,968
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7035,408
CorumbaBrazil 8,4215,233
CoximBrazil 8,5235,296
CrateusBrazil 8,2865,149
CuiabaBrazil 8,1705,077
CuritibaBrazil 9,4775,889
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,123698
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7851,731
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,7861,110
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5252,191
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4212,126
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9031,804
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,1371,949
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,0251,258
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,2271,384
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,4732,158
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,239770
Chapais, QcCanada 2,2311,387
Charlo, NbCanada 2,8541,773
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1201,939
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1191,938
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,8071,123
Chatham, NbCanada 2,9311,821
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2841,419
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,0551,277
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,0071,869
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7451,085
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,0041,867
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4992,174
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,257781
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7431,083
Comox, BcCanada 1,7541,090
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,4201,504
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5591,590
Coronation, AbCanada 1,077669
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,133704
ChicoChile 10,5466,554
ChillanChile 9,5055,907
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4915,898
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,6265,360
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4046,465
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3665,820
ChangchunChina 9,1175,665
ChangduChina 11,3977,082
ChangshaChina 11,1756,944
ChengduChina 11,2526,992
ChongqingChina 11,2917,016
Camilo DazaColombia 4,9983,106
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3585,194
CamagueyCuba 3,4312,132
CasablancaCuba 3,0061,868
ChebCzech Republic 7,8384,870
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3964,596
CabreraDominican Republic 4,1112,555
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,1172,559
CotuiDominican Republic 4,1412,573
CanarEcuador 5,7223,555
CairoEgypt 10,5676,566
CaenFrance 7,2284,491
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5194,672
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5954,098
CocobeachGabon 11,7277,287
CologneGermany 7,4954,658
ChiosGreece 9,5335,924
CorfuGreece 9,1065,659
ConakryGuinea 9,2395,741
CatacamasHonduras 3,6342,258
CholutecaHonduras 3,7482,329
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6598,488
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1577,554
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1577,554
ChahbaharIran 12,1297,537
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4544,011
ClonesIreland 6,5234,053
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4564,012
CorkIreland 6,5924,097
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5954,098
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5355,304
CameriItaly 8,0084,976
CampobassoItaly 8,6595,381
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5175,293
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5735,327
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4605,257
Cape MeleItaly 8,1055,037
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8235,483
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0305,611
CerviaItaly 8,3095,163
CiampinoItaly 8,5255,298
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2265,112
Cisa PassItaly 8,1615,072
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4655,260
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1105,040
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1005,655
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0105,599
ChibaJapan 9,0945,651
ChichibuJapan 9,1215,668
ChichijimaJapan 9,6846,018
ChoshiJapan 9,0385,617
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3816,451
ChilekaMalawi 14,9809,309
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7449,162
ChitipaMalawi 14,3578,921
ChihuahuaMexico 1,7361,079
ComitanMexico 3,2672,030
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,6026,588
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1235,669
ChoirMongolia 9,4855,894
CasablancaMorocco 7,8884,902
ChindeMozambique 15,3249,523
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3298,282
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1667,560
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0788,127
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6417,855
CondegaNicaragua 3,7722,344
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,8798,625
ChejuNorth Korea 10,0256,230
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,5595,940
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7016,028
ChhorPakistan 12,2447,608
ChitralPakistan 11,1136,906
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,1865,708
ConcepcionParaguay 8,8375,491
CajamarcaPeru 6,2143,862
ChachapoyasPeru 6,1433,817
ChiclayoPeru 6,1253,806
ChimbotePeru 6,4203,989
CuzcoPeru 7,1484,442
CzestochowaPoland 8,0905,027
CoimbraPortugal 7,3664,577
CalafatRomania 8,8675,510
CeahlauRomania 8,7265,423
ClujRomania 8,6455,372
ConstantaRomania 9,1045,657
CraiovaRomania 8,8815,519
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3423,941
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4944,657
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0433,755
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9793,094
Cape UelenRussia 4,5892,852
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1715,077
CaraRussia 8,1405,058
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2535,128
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5983,479
ChitaRussia 8,7695,449
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,7585,442
CokurdahRussia 6,0733,774
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9334,930
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,9749,305
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,2415,742
CaceresSpain 7,5544,694
CadizSpain 7,7674,827
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7474,814
CordobaSpain 7,7704,828
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3388,910
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,8798,003
ChanthaburiThailand 13,2108,209
Chiang MaiThailand 12,6707,873
Chiang RaiThailand 12,5157,777
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,1748,186
ChumphonThailand 13,5388,413
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3825,830
CorumTurkey 9,7186,039
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,6746,633
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8786,759
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9114,294
CernovcyUkraine 8,6035,346
ChernigovUkraine 8,5255,298
CarrascoUruguay 9,9886,206
ColoniaUruguay 9,8686,132
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,6292,876
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,423884
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3241,444
Camden, ScUsa 2,2131,375
Canton, NyUsa 2,2281,385
Cantonnw, SdUsa 516321
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,5481,584
Caribou, MeUsa 2,7401,703
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,229763
Casper, WyUsa 291181
Centralia, WaUsa 1,569975
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,1531,338
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,2391,391
Charles City, IaUsa 833518
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,3701,472
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,3591,466
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,9111,187
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1391,329
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1701,348
Chaska, MnUsa 768477
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,8381,142
Chazy, NyUsa 2,3841,482
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,4461,520
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,2501,398
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 574357
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 351218
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,284798
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,266787
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,6111,001
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,7681,098
Chugwater, WyUsa 272169
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,6381,018
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,6451,022
Circleville, OhUsa 1,7481,086
Clarinda, IaUsa 756470
Clark, SdUsa 427265
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,537955
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,577980
Clayton, NmUsa 849527
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,7641,096
Clinton, IaUsa 1,099683
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,3142,681
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,496930
College Park, MdUsa 2,2501,398
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 598372
Columbia, MoUsa 1,087676
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,2081,372
Columbus, GaUsa 1,533952
Columbus, InUsa 1,538956
Columbus, KsUsa 1,049652
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,7361,079
Conception, MoUsa 817508
Concordia, KansasUsa 684425
Conway, ArUsa 1,393866
Conway, ScUsa 2,3611,467
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,2681,409
Corning, ArUsa 1,373853
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,4031,493
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8831,170
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,457905
Cortland, NyUsa 2,1811,355
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,590988
Covington, LaUsa 1,8601,156
Covington, TnUsa 1,438893
Crete, NeUsa 615382
Crow Agency, MtUsa 374232
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1926,333
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1926,333
CaracasVenezuela 5,1063,173
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,5343,439
CoroVenezuela 4,8453,010
ChipataZambia 14,6329,093
ChomaZambia 14,4839,000
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,1659,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -