Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapid City, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapid City, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapid City, South Dakota with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8425,494
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3815,208
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3815,208
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6565,379
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8496,120
AzulArgentina 9,9956,211
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7479,164
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39010,185
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4128,956
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5049,013
AmberleyAustralia 13,1778,188
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1966,336
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4206,475
AimoresBrazil 9,4715,885
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0345,614
AltamiraBrazil 7,3004,537
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,3264,553
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5655,944
ApodiBrazil 8,5375,305
AracajuBrazil 9,0285,610
AracuaiBrazil 9,1795,704
AragarcasBrazil 8,4365,242
AraxaBrazil 9,0965,652
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8195,480
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,557968
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,521945
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2522,021
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6842,290
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5022,797
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,281796
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,029639
AbecheChad 11,4497,115
AntofagastaChile 8,2185,107
AricaChile 7,7064,788
AltaiChina 9,7466,056
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,4353,377
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,3913,350
AraucaColombia 5,1843,221
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,0432,513
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,1772,596
AzuaDominican Republic 4,1452,576
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3926,458
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,6426,613
AswanEgypt 11,2266,976
AsyutEgypt 10,8396,736
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,6232,252
AsmaraEritrea 12,3807,693
AssabEritrea 12,7877,946
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,9878,070
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3035,160
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,9944,346
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,31312,001
AccraGhana 10,6066,590
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2935,775
AthensGreece 9,4455,869
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4715,885
AasiaatGreenland 3,9432,450
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5452,824
AputiteqGreenland 4,7682,963
AkureyriIceland 5,4243,371
AgraIndia 12,0927,514
AhmedabadIndia 12,5377,791
AkolaIndia 12,8127,961
AllahabadIndia 12,2677,623
AmritsarIndia 11,5947,205
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,2868,256
AbadanIran 11,2446,987
ArakIran 10,9066,777
AlbengaItaly 8,0965,031
AlgheroItaly 8,3785,206
AmendolaItaly 8,7185,417
AnconaItaly 8,4255,236
ArezzoItaly 8,3485,188
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,3396,424
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,3846,453
AbashiriJapan 8,1615,071
AburatsuJapan 9,9436,179
AikawaJapan 8,9955,589
AjiroJapan 9,2005,717
AkitaJapan 8,7475,436
AkuneJapan 9,9686,194
AomoriJapan 8,6185,355
AsahikawaJapan 8,2875,150
AsosanJapan 9,8446,117
AmmanJordan 10,6006,587
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3066,404
AinaziLatvia 7,6894,778
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,7459,784
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,9149,889
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,10310,007
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,6219,707
AtarMauritania 8,4515,252
AgalegaMauritius 15,7969,816
AcapulcoMexico 3,0571,899
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6926,023
AltaiMongolia 9,7736,073
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6485,996
AgadirMorocco 7,9844,962
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3194,548
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1318,160
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6247,845
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2297,599
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1997,581
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8928,011
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7967,951
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2087,586
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1997,581
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1997,581
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1997,581
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1997,581
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,9912,480
AgadezNiger 10,2986,400
AsuncionParaguay 8,9995,592
ArequipaPeru 7,4474,628
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,7117,277
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1605,071
AradRomania 8,5965,342
AjanRussia 7,4584,634
AldanRussia 7,7534,818
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,1875,709
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3935,216
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7214,798
AnadyrRussia 5,1853,222
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5344,682
ArmavirRussia 9,5045,906
AstrakhanRussia 9,5765,951
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,4385,865
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1484,442
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8844,899
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0154,981
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,0084,976
Abu HamedSudan 11,6767,256
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3697,686
AqiqSudan 12,0547,490
ArbaatSudan 11,8367,355
AromaSudan 12,1827,570
AtbaraSudan 11,8867,386
Abu KamalSyria 10,5636,564
AleppoSyria 10,2396,362
AranyaprathetThailand 13,0828,130
AtakpameTogo 10,5486,554
AdanaTurkey 10,0816,264
AfyonTurkey 9,7026,029
AnkaraTurkey 9,6906,022
AntalyaTurkey 9,8906,146
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,7076,653
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5974,099
AberporthUk 6,7974,224
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8084,230
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3065,783
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1035,657
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0707,501
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0657,497
ArtigasUruguay 9,5445,931
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,6591,031
Aberdeen, SdUsa 410255
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,6311,013
Abilene, TxUsa 1,333828
Ada, MnUsa 584363
Adrian, MiUsa 1,576980
Aiken, ScUsa 2,1401,330
Akron, OhUsa 1,8161,128
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 772480
Albany, GaUsa 2,1451,333
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,3691,472
Albert Lea, MnUsa 792492
Albion, NeUsa 484301
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,046650
Aledo, IlUsa 1,058657
Alexandria, SdUsa 418260
Algona, IaUsa 753468
Alice, TxUsa 1,8481,148
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3041,432
Alliance, NeUsa 229142
Alma, MiUsa 1,471914
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,558968
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,524947
Amarillo, TexasUsa 992617
Amherst, MaUsa 2,4541,525
Amite, LaUsa 1,8571,154
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,5732,220
Anderson, InUsa 1,490926
Anderson, ScUsa 1,9991,242
Angelica, NyUsa 2,0551,277
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,576980
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,3561,464
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,2621,406
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,6861,669
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,0041,246
Ashland, WiUsa 1,005625
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,6321,014
Atchison, KsUsa 838521
Athens, GaUsa 2,0481,273
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,9921,238
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,4191,504
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,8853,657
Auburn, NeUsa 750466
Augusta, GaUsa 2,1861,358
Augusta, MtUsa 756470
Aurora, IlUsa 1,257781
Austin, TxUsa 1,608999
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,2376,361
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5746,571
AcariguaVenezuela 5,0433,134
AdenYemen 12,9188,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -