Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapid City, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapid City, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapid City, South Dakota with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,1526,930
NeuquenArgentina 9,8826,141
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8236,104
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1157,529
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4008,327
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8188,587
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6829,124
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,1451,954
NatitingouBenin 10,3506,432
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6155,975
NgaoundereCameroon 11,5017,147
NkoundjaCameroon 11,4347,105
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1961,986
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,6731,040
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,1641,966
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,5551,588
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7661,719
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,034642
North Bay, OnCanada 1,8751,165
N’DjamenaChad 11,2026,961
NanchangChina 11,0066,839
NanjingChina 10,5426,551
NanningChina 11,9357,417
NicosiaCyprus 10,1716,320
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4424,624
NaguaDominican Republic 4,1372,571
NeybaDominican Republic 4,1072,552
NegeleEthiopia 13,3818,315
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,5526,557
NandiFiji 10,5526,557
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2774,522
NancyFrance 7,6304,741
NantesFrance 7,3054,539
NiceFrance 8,0755,018
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6064,727
NurembergGermany 7,8194,859
NurnbergGermany 7,8174,857
NaxosGreece 9,6125,973
NanortalikGreenland 4,1762,595
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1642,587
NordGreenland 5,1173,180
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8702,405
NzerekoreGuinea 9,8016,090
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7647,931
New DelhiIndia 11,9357,417
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6965,404
NaganoJapan 9,1145,664
NagasakiJapan 9,9236,166
NagoJapan 10,5886,580
NagoyaJapan 9,3135,787
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,6406,612
NaraJapan 9,4185,852
NazeJapan 10,3396,425
NemuroJapan 8,1435,060
NiigataJapan 8,9595,567
NikkoJapan 9,0335,613
NobeokaJapan 9,8396,114
NairobiKenya 13,8398,600
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0594,386
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5066,529
NidaLithuania 7,7854,837
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,6559,728
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,32510,145
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,5919,067
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,7009,135
NaraMali 9,3045,782
NioroMali 9,1395,679
NemaMauritania 9,1945,713
NouakchottMauritania 8,4085,225
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,7327,290
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2497,612
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6207,842
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3927,701
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4287,723
NandaimeNicaragua 3,9522,456
N’GuigmiNiger 10,8886,766
NiameyNiger 10,1566,311
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5804,089
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5994,101
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7153,551
NawabshahPakistan 12,1487,549
NokkundiPakistan 11,7857,323
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,3415,183
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,1107,525
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4344,620
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,6345,366
NikolaevRussia 8,9735,576
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6114,730
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,1773,839
NizneangarskRussia 8,4915,276
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8125,476
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0875,025
NovgorodRussia 7,8624,886
NovosibirskRussia 8,9795,580
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3258,902
No. 6Sudan 11,5197,158
NyalaSudan 11,8717,377
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,6087,835
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,9608,054
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,7168,523
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,6137,838
NarathiwatThailand 13,8628,614
NigdeTurkey 9,9596,188
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,4536,496
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0145,601
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,585985
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,585985
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,6601,032
Natchez, MsUsa 1,7331,077
Neosho, MoUsa 1,107688
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6131,624
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3881,484
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,9271,198
New Hampton, IaUsa 886551
New London, WiUsa 1,154717
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,9521,213
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,9401,206
New Ulm, MnUsa 738458
New YorkUsa 2,4061,495
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4361,514
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4221,505
Newark, NjUsa 2,4041,494
Newberry, MiUsa 1,368850
Newberry, ScUsa 2,1401,330
Newkirk, OkUsa 947588
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0001,243
Newport, TnUsa 1,9351,203
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,3872,726
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,4081,497
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 526327
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,6851,047
North Loup, NeUsa 414258
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 388241
Norton, KsUsa 526327
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,7101,063
NdolaZambia 14,2998,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -