Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapid City, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapid City, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapid City, South Dakota with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4065,845
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6108,457
ParanaArgentina 9,4855,894
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,4445,868
PehuajoArgentina 9,8196,102
PergaminoArgentina 9,6856,018
PigeArgentina 9,9696,195
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3215,792
PosadasArgentina 9,2855,770
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0015,593
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1945,713
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9786,200
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36510,169
Port HedlandAustralia 15,3509,539
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3113,922
ParakouBenin 10,5216,538
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9325,551
ParacatuBrazil 8,8925,526
ParanaBrazil 8,4175,231
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5315,922
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8455,497
ParintinsBrazil 6,9484,317
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0304,990
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5595,940
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0375,616
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5005,282
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8175,479
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1585,691
PeixeBrazil 8,3275,174
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6525,377
PicosBrazil 8,3855,211
PiraiBrazil 9,5585,940
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6365,367
PompeuBrazil 9,1895,710
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8455,497
Porto De MozBrazil 7,1704,455
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,4485,871
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,0824,401
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,7866,081
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2065,099
PosseBrazil 8,6515,376
PlevenBulgaria 8,9985,592
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1195,666
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,2098,208
Peace River, AbCanada 1,6811,045
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8181,751
Penticton, BcCanada 1,379857
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,0391,267
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,9761,228
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,269788
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,7471,085
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3912,107
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,9491,211
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 749465
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,031641
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7801,106
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2601,404
Princeton, BcCanada 801498
ParronChile 9,3145,788
Puerto AysenChile 10,3966,460
Puerto MonttChile 9,9736,197
Punta ArenasChile 11,2296,978
PingbianChina 10,8486,741
PeralesColombia 5,1943,228
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,4623,394
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1862,602
PragueCzech Republic 7,9264,925
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,1242,563
PimentelDominican Republic 4,1352,570
PoloDominican Republic 4,1502,579
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,0562,520
PichilingueEcuador 5,5503,449
PortoviejoEcuador 5,5023,419
PuyoEcuador 5,6573,515
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4956,522
ParisFrance 7,4094,604
PerpignanFrance 7,8944,905
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,24711,960
Port-GentilGabon 11,7987,331
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1813,220
PotsdamGermany 7,6834,774
PatrasGreece 9,3225,793
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9442,451
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2902,666
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,9823,096
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,0532,519
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,6972,298
PecsHungary 8,4645,260
PambanIndia 14,0768,747
PuneIndia 13,0468,107
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,6819,123
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,1528,794
PadovaItaly 8,1905,089
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0855,024
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8755,515
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8575,504
PantelleriaItaly 8,9075,535
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1565,068
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5235,296
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4145,229
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5605,319
PiacenzaItaly 8,1155,043
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2515,127
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2925,153
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6205,357
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7995,468
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5305,301
PrizziItaly 8,9155,540
PakseLaos 12,8057,957
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,0428,726
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,81010,446
PlaisanceMauritius 16,84910,470
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,1476,305
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8305,487
PatheinMyanmar 13,0068,082
PutaoMyanmar 11,8017,333
PyiMyanmar 12,7757,939
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7197,282
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3957,702
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3947,702
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4777,753
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1107,525
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2687,624
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,8202,374
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2186,971
PohangNorth Korea 9,6485,995
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5485,933
PadidanPakistan 12,0797,506
PanjgurPakistan 12,0107,463
ParachinarPakistan 11,3217,035
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1867,573
PeshawarPakistan 11,3177,033
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2947,639
PilarParaguay 9,1185,666
PiscoPeru 6,9874,342
PiuraPeru 5,9303,685
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,1804,462
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,6897,885
PoznanPoland 7,8534,880
PrzemyslPoland 8,3395,182
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4074,603
PortalegrePortugal 7,4964,658
Porto Portugal 7,2894,529
PavelecRussia 8,5645,322
PecoraRussia 7,7534,818
PermRussia 8,5105,288
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7104,170
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6404,748
PjatigorskRussia 9,6616,004
PoronajskRussia 7,8084,852
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2995,778
Providenja BayRussia 4,7612,959
PskovRussia 7,8324,867
PodorSenegal 8,5965,342
PopradSlovakia 8,2935,153
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,5329,652
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,2239,460
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1285,051
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2128,832
Port SudanSudan 11,8737,378
ParamariboSuriname 6,3093,920
PiteňSweden 6,9534,320
PalmyraSyria 10,4466,491
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3145,167
PhetchabunThailand 12,8457,982
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,8377,977
PhraeThailand 12,7007,892
PhuketThailand 13,8418,601
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8168,586
Prachin BuriThailand 13,0878,132
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,3758,312
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,4673,397
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9404,313
PoltavaUkraine 8,8225,482
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7706,071
PradoUruguay 9,9816,202
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0526,247
Palestine, IlUsa 1,385861
Pana, IlUsa 1,283797
Paoli, InUsa 1,538956
Paris, IlUsa 1,335829
Park Rapids, MnUsa 709441
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,9971,241
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 384239
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,163722
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,009627
Pawnee City, NeUsa 750466
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,241771
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0671,284
Peoria, IlUsa 1,174730
Perry, OkUsa 1,043648
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3481,459
Philo, OhUsa 1,8051,122
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,406874
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 232144
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,459907
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 788490
Pipestone, MnUsa 553343
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9271,198
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4061,495
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6371,639
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,373853
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 766476
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 788490
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,213754
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,6391,019
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,582983
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7691,099
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,3271,446
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,582983
Portage, WiUsa 1,136706
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6211,629
Portland, OregonUsa 1,533952
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 980609
Prescott, ArUsa 1,425886
Priest River, IdUsa 1,146712
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,3691,472
Princeton, InUsa 1,442896
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5871,607
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 653406
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,5143,427
PetaukeZambia 14,5959,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -