Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapid City, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapid City, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapid City, South Dakota with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1966,957
BustAfghanistan 11,5127,153
BatnaAlgeria 8,6515,376
BecharAlgeria 8,4195,231
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4955,279
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5295,300
BiskraAlgeria 8,6905,400
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2955,776
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4687,748
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6277,847
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6277,846
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7937,950
ByrdAntarctica 13,8378,598
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0896,269
BarilocheArgentina 10,0046,216
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8476,119
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8668,616
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1288,158
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8919,254
BrestBelarus 8,1725,078
BrusselsBelgium 7,3724,581
Belize CityBelize 3,2662,030
BeninBenin 10,7436,676
BohiconBenin 10,6546,620
BermudaBermuda 3,5712,219
BageBrazil 9,7546,061
BambuiBrazil 9,1955,714
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4465,870
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5655,322
BarcelosBrazil 6,4063,980
BarraBrazil 8,6075,349
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9824,960
BarreirasBrazil 8,5735,327
BelémBrazil 7,4094,604
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3215,792
BelterraBrazil 7,0654,390
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3715,202
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7066,031
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7775,454
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6975,404
BrevesBrazil 7,2874,528
BurgasBulgaria 9,2125,725
BurundiBurundi 13,5308,408
BatouriCameroon 11,8007,332
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,5061,557
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,507936
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,2931,425
Banff, AbCanada 1,213754
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,8991,180
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5782,223
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,003623
Bissett, MbCanada 956594
Blue River, BcCanada 1,485923
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,0441,270
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,2451,395
Brandon, MbCanada 694431
Broadview, SkCanada 701436
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4762,160
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,9951,240
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3422,698
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,9951,239
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,7641,717
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1067,523
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8927,390
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4786,511
BeijingChina 9,8706,133
BarranquillaColombia 4,5892,852
Benito SalasColombia 5,3313,313
BogotáColombia 5,2203,244
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1205,046
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6917,887
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6657,870
BaniDominican Republic 4,1962,608
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,1512,579
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,2032,612
BahariyaEgypt 10,6076,592
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6506,618
BiarritzFrance 7,5734,706
BordeauxFrance 7,5254,676
BrestFrance 7,0524,382
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3365,180
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3345,179
BitamGabon 11,7827,321
BanjulGambia 8,7075,411
BerlinGermany 7,6874,777
BrockenGermany 7,6134,731
BokeGuinea 9,0395,617
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9075,535
BudapestHungary 8,3715,202
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3855,211
BangaloreIndia 13,6718,495
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3488,294
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8037,956
BikanerIndia 11,9927,452
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,8298,593
BabolsarIran 10,7086,654
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8207,345
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5406,549
Bandar LengehIran 11,8537,365
BirjandIran 11,2767,007
BushehrIran 11,4747,130
BaghdadIraq 10,8086,716
BasraIraq 11,2086,965
BelmulletIreland 6,3673,957
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5544,073
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8085,473
BergamoItaly 8,0535,004
BolognaItaly 8,2315,115
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0765,018
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8945,527
BrindisiItaly 8,9125,538
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,2096,344
BouakeIvory Coast 10,0556,248
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8976,150
BeirutLebanon 10,3986,462
BenghaziLibya 9,7946,086
BirzaiLithuania 7,8524,879
BitolaMacedonia 9,0535,626
BlantyreMalawi 14,9809,309
BvumbweMalawi 15,0069,325
BintuluMalaysia 13,6388,475
BamakoMali 9,4435,868
Bko-SMali 9,4565,876
BougounMali 9,5785,952
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2115,102
BaitagMongolia 9,8826,141
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4535,874
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2885,772
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3055,782
BayandelgerMongolia 9,4315,860
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7116,035
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2325,737
BulganMongolia 9,3635,818
BhamawMyanmar 12,1357,541
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1768,188
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7587,928
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1358,162
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5927,825
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4097,711
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,0232,500
BilmaNiger 10,4996,524
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3596,437
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1623,829
BergenNorway 6,7304,182
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7324,184
BjornoyaNorway 6,1583,827
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5754,086
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6374,124
BadinPakistan 12,3337,664
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7767,317
BalakotPakistan 11,2837,012
BarkhanPakistan 11,7607,307
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5242,812
BascoPhilippines 11,4947,143
BialystokPoland 8,0635,011
BejaPortugal 7,5554,695
BragancaPortugal 7,3644,576
BistritaRomania 8,6535,377
BucharestRomania 8,9635,570
BajkitRussia 8,1255,049
BarabinskRussia 8,9585,566
BarnaulRussia 9,1535,688
BerezovoRussia 7,9604,947
BiserRussia 8,4885,274
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4345,241
BogdarinRussia 8,5195,294
BogucanyRussia 8,4635,259
BomnakRussia 7,9804,959
BorRussia 8,2065,099
BorzjaRussia 8,8295,486
BratskRussia 8,6135,352
BelgradeSerbia 8,6775,392
BoSierra Leone 9,5105,910
BontheSierra Leone 9,4845,893
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2255,111
BerberaSomalia 13,1608,178
BusanSouth Korea 9,7506,059
BadajozSpain 7,5634,700
BarcelonaSpain 7,9554,943
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5244,675
BabanusaSudan 12,1227,533
BaselSwitzerland 7,7904,841
BernSwitzerland 7,8354,869
BangkokThailand 13,1508,172
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,1288,158
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,8317,973
BizerteTunisia 8,7425,432
BalikesirTurkey 9,5015,904
BursaTurkey 9,5005,904
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,8156,720
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4804,027
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5494,069
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5474,069
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9304,306
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0394,374
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1314,431
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,6551,028
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,402871
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2631,406
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,1442,575
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,1442,575
Batesville, MsUsa 1,597992
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8501,150
Beaver City, NeUsa 520323
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,9781,229
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6131,624
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8101,125
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 941585
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,7081,062
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,2072,614
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,4811,542
Bettles, AkUsa 3,7992,361
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,4442,140
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,420883
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 459285
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,2101,373
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,8391,143
Bishop, CaUsa 1,475916
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 356221
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,0621,281
Blackville, ScUsa 2,2371,390
Blaine, WaUsa 1,584984
Blakely, GaUsa 2,1591,341
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4851,544
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6371,018
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,042647
Booneville, MsUsa 1,6351,016
Boonton, NjUsa 2,3771,477
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5991,615
Bowler, WiUsa 1,131703
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,6511,026
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,163722
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6601,032
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4701,535
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,450901
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,9531,213
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,0291,261
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,131703
Broken Bow, NeUsa 433269
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,7691,100
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0871,297
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,021634
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,494929
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,9891,236
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,6971,054
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,9741,226
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7521,088
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,0291,261
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,058658
Burlington, VtUsa 2,3821,480
Burns, OregonUsa 1,268788
BajsunUzbekistan 10,8156,721
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,2843,284
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,9913,101
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,8459,225
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,8559,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -