Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapid City, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapid City, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapid City, South Dakota with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8304,866
LuandaAngola 12,7937,949
LuenaAngola 13,5418,414
La PlataArgentina 9,9116,159
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,2965,155
La RiojaArgentina 8,9685,573
LaboulayeArgentina 9,5865,957
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,9136,781
Las LomitasArgentina 8,7945,465
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4458,976
LavertonAustralia 14,4288,966
LearmonthAustralia 15,8329,838
LongreachAustralia 13,5588,425
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5578,424
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9528,049
Low HeadAustralia 14,4498,979
LinzAustria 8,0765,019
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4594,014
LerwickUk 6,4594,014
La PazBolivia 7,6204,735
LavrasBrazil 9,3665,820
LencoisBrazil 8,8585,504
LinharesBrazil 9,5315,922
LondrinaBrazil 9,1815,705
LomBulgaria 8,8975,529
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,239770
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,484922
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,7761,725
Langara, BcCanada 2,4211,504
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,450901
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 956594
London, OnCanada 1,7781,105
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1911,983
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,429888
Lytton, BcCanada 1,541958
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7324,805
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,8495,499
LanzhouChina 10,6896,642
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6867,262
Las GaviotasColombia 5,4123,363
LimonCosta Rica 4,2632,649
LarnacaCyprus 10,2136,346
LimassolCyprus 10,2056,341
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1048,764
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4548,361
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,1684,454
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,2762,657
La VegaDominican Republic 4,1052,551
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,2272,627
LuperonDominican Republic 4,0172,496
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,4383,379
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,8643,644
LuxorEgypt 11,0566,871
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5982,236
Laucala BayFiji 10,5086,530
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5344,681
Le MansFrance 7,3534,570
LilleFrance 7,3234,551
LyonFrance 7,7864,838
LambarnGabon 11,9147,403
LastourvilleGabon 12,1127,527
LibrevilleGabon 11,7577,306
LeipzigGermany 7,7314,804
LindenbergGermany 7,7464,814
LamiaGreece 9,3005,779
LarissaGreece 9,2335,737
LemnosGreece 9,3415,805
LimnosGreece 9,3465,808
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,9813,095
LabeGuinea 9,2095,722
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,6503,511
La CeibaHonduras 3,5102,181
La MesaHonduras 3,4962,172
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3167,032
LudhianaIndia 11,6817,259
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0555,627
LatinaItaly 8,5655,322
LatronicoItaly 8,8585,504
LecceItaly 8,9595,567
LodwarKenya 13,3618,303
Luang PrabangLaos 12,4487,736
LiepajaLatvia 7,6844,775
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8074,851
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5594,697
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9775,578
LabuanMalaysia 13,3128,272
LuqaMalta 9,1345,676
Le LamentinMartinique 5,1563,204
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,3031,431
LashioMyanmar 12,2637,620
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0988,139
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6787,878
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9828,067
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4397,730
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5037,770
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5037,770
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5037,770
LagosNigeria 10,7986,710
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7764,211
LillehammerNorway 6,8964,285
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6027,209
La VictoriaParaguay 8,7005,406
LimaPeru 6,7744,209
LegaspiPhilippines 12,0777,505
LisbonPortugal 7,4194,610
LeninbadRussia 10,6156,596
LevsiRussia 8,4385,244
LungiSierra Leone 9,3455,807
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2745,141
LanzaroteSpain 7,7924,842
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5984,721
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9664,950
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9864,963
LatakiaSyria 10,2436,365
LampangThailand 12,7067,895
LoeiThailand 12,7177,903
Lop BuriThailand 13,0358,100
LomeTogo 10,6716,631
LeemingUk 6,8184,237
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4594,014
London, EnglandUk 7,0754,397
London-GatwickUk 7,1004,412
LynehamUk 6,9824,338
L’VovUkraine 8,3895,213
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8295,486
LozovajaUkraine 8,9525,563
LubnyUkraine 8,7295,424
LuckUkraine 8,3745,203
LuganskUkraine 9,0845,645
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 958595
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,058657
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8341,140
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7851,109
Lake City, FlUsa 2,3711,473
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,3201,442
Laketown, UtUsa 672418
Lamar, MoUsa 1,027638
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,514941
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,019633
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 466289
Langdon, NdUsa 677421
Laramie, WyUsa 367228
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8711,162
Larned, KsUsa 763474
Las Animas, CoUsa 676420
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,347837
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2451,395
Lawrence, KsUsa 887551
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,5841,606
Le Mars, IaUsa 595370
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,091678
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 953592
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 788490
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,600994
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,0101,249
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,7141,065
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,0291,261
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,108689
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,6381,639
Lexington, MoUsa 953592
Lexington, VaUsa 2,1091,310
Libby, MtUsa 1,060659
Lincoln, NeUsa 641399
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,1651,345
Lisbon, NdUsa 463288
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,403872
Llano, TxUsa 1,501933
Lodgepole, NeUsa 343213
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,7181,067
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,7051,059
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,7241,072
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,074667
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,3161,440
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,601995
Louisville, MsUsa 1,7421,082
Loup City, NeUsa 468291
Lowville, NyUsa 2,2111,374
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,166725
Luling, TxUsa 1,6751,041
Lusk, WyUsa 177110
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1511,336
LivingstoneZambia 14,4638,987
LundaziZambia 14,5719,055
LusakaZambia 14,4798,997
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,4708,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -