Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapid City, South Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapid City, South Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapid City, South Dakota with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1856,951
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9695,573
HuamboAngola 13,2968,262
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4999,010
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4899,003
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5049,013
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3818,315
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0463,757
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,9211,815
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1221,940
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,1201,939
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,8721,163
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2522,021
Harrow, OnCanada 1,6631,034
Hay River, NtCanada 2,0401,268
Hope, BcCanada 1,506936
HaikouChina 12,1177,530
HailarChina 8,8315,487
HamiChina 10,2106,345
HetanChina 10,9796,822
HavanaCuba 3,0201,877
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,2292,628
HigueyDominican Republic 4,2792,659
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,0662,527
HelwanEgypt 10,5876,579
HurguadaEgypt 10,9646,813
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0943,787
HelsinkiFinland 7,4954,658
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4944,657
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9024,911
HamburgGermany 7,4404,623
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4404,623
HannoverGermany 7,5154,670
HelgolandGermany 7,2974,535
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9514,941
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7646,068
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8532,394
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,4773,404
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,5843,470
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6043,482
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1718,185
HaifaIsrael 10,4756,509
HaboroJapan 8,2745,141
HachijojimaJapan 9,3245,794
HachinoheJapan 8,6005,344
HagiJapan 9,6886,020
HakodateJapan 8,5355,304
HamadaJapan 9,6085,971
HamamatsuJapan 9,3065,783
HikoneJapan 9,3455,807
HimejiJapan 9,4725,886
HiradoJapan 9,8826,141
HirooJapan 8,3535,191
HiroshimaJapan 9,6325,985
HitaJapan 9,8126,097
HitoyoshiJapan 9,9216,165
HunLibya 9,7986,089
HomboriMali 9,7196,040
HomalinMyanmar 12,1297,537
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,9258,032
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7277,909
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8727,999
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8637,993
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2468,231
HororataNew Zealand 12,8557,988
HyderabadPakistan 12,2447,609
HuanucoPeru 6,5894,094
HelPoland 7,7554,819
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2525,128
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3075,162
HatangaRussia 6,9534,321
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5714,705
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,8307,351
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2927,017
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3025,159
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,2767,007
HaejuSouth Korea 9,6455,993
HyesanSouth Korea 9,2165,727
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4168,958
HalaibSudan 11,5887,201
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2037,583
HudeibaSudan 11,8977,393
HaparandaSweden 6,9904,344
HarnosandSweden 7,0574,385
HamaSyria 10,3256,416
HassakahSyria 10,3476,430
Hua HinThailand 13,2928,260
HakkariTurkey 10,3486,430
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9214,301
HersonUkraine 9,0355,614
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5505,313
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7201,069
Hanover, NhUsa 2,4811,542
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,369851
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2071,372
Hart, MiUsa 1,375854
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4811,542
Hartington, NeUsa 509316
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,1591,342
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12276
Hays, KsUsa 666414
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,7431,083
Hebron, NeUsa 626389
Helena, MtUsa 740460
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,0291,261
Henderson, NcUsa 2,3161,440
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0731,288
Hermit, CoUsa 746464
Hernando, MsUsa 1,530951
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0131,251
Highmore, SdUsa 351218
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3631,468
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,310814
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,496930
Holly, CoUsa 684425
Homer, AkUsa 3,6312,256
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,340832
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,551964
Horton, KsUsa 805500
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12276
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,0541,276
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,475917
Houma, LaUsa 1,9531,214
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7161,067
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,8371,141
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,7561,091
Huron, SdUsa 401249
HanoiVietnam 12,1927,576
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,2068,206
HarareZimbabwe 14,8769,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -